Coconut oil

This is extracted from the white flesh of the coconut. In cooler conditions it solidifies into a thicker butter. It has a very small molecular structure, meaning it is easily absorbed by our bodies. It is used extensively in India for hair care, as it is an excellent hair conditioner, increasing shine and helping damaged hair to grow. It is also an effective moisturising massage and body lotion, helping with the treatment of various skin ailments such as eczema and psoriasis. It helps prevent premature aging by reducing wrinkles and tightening sagging skin.

Found in:

Hand Balm

  Wrinkle & Crinkle Balm

Muscle Balm

Skin Soother Balm

Green Goodness Balm