Frankincense

Frankincense is a resin that is extracted from Boswellia trees. These tough trees grow in very unforgiving climates. The resin has been used for more than 5,000 years for incense and cosmetics. Frankincense essential oil is a powerful astringent, lifting and tightening skin, protecting skin cells and reducing the size of pores. It helps prevent and reduce scarring and prevents wrinkles.

Found in:

  Wrinkle & Crinkle Balm

Sunscreen